Cameron Boyce

Name: Cameron Boyce
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJ Boyce
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 2 1 4 3 4.00 7 57.14 0 0
T20 84 37 13 269 51* 11.20 220 122.27 0 1
List A 50 27 8 245 52 12.89 241 101.65 0 1
First Class 48 71 15 960 66 17.14 1524 62.99 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 7 23 152 8 2/10 19.00 6.60 17.2 0 0
T20 84 83 288.4 2199 87 4/15 25.27 7.61 19.9 1 0
List A 50 49 377.2 2048 57 4/21 35.92 5.42 39.7 2 0
First Class 48 79 1263.2 4793 96 7/68 49.92 3.79 78.9 4 3

Who is Cameron Boyce?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Boyce is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJ Boyce. Coming to Cameron Boyce role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cameron Boyce was born on 27-July-1989.

Cameron Boyce Information

Talking about Cameron Boyce, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Boyce proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cameron Boyce and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cameron Boyce T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cameron Boyce. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cameron Boyce in T20I is 3

Cameron Boyce Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cameron Boyce's overall history in T20. In 84 T20 matches, we were able to see Cameron Boyce, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 269 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cameron Boyce in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 71, NotOut - 15, Runs - 960, HS - 66, BF - 1524, SR - 62.99, 50s - 5

Cameron Boyce as a Bowler

Cameron Boyce is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cameron Boyce bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 84 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.