Cameron Borgas

Name: Cameron Borgas
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJ Borgas
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 58 52 8 933 62* 21.20 829 112.54 0 2
List A 67 58 8 1696 90 33.92 2211 76.70 0 8
First Class 37 66 4 1891 164* 30.50 4361 43.36 4 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 58 4 4 53 0 13.25 0 0
List A 67 10 21.2 148 2 1/2 74.00 6.93 64.0 0 0
First Class 37 0 7 9 0 1.28 0 0

Who is Cameron Borgas?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Borgas is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJ Borgas. Coming to Cameron Borgas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cameron Borgas was born on 01-September-1983.

Cameron Borgas Information

Talking about Cameron Borgas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Borgas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cameron Borgas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cameron Borgas's overall history in T20. In 58 T20 matches, we were able to see Cameron Borgas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 933 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cameron Borgas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 66, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1891, HS - 164*, BF - 4361, SR - 43.36, 100s - 4, 50s - 8

Cameron Borgas as a Bowler

Cameron Borgas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cameron Borgas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 T20 matches