Cameron Bancroft

Name: Cameron Bancroft
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CT Bancroft
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 18 1 446 82* 26.23 1042 42.80 0 3
T20I 1 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
T20 56 49 12 1158 87* 31.29 945 122.53 0 8
List A 56 53 8 1882 176 41.82 2262 83.20 3 12
First Class 105 191 15 6608 228* 37.54 15435 42.81 15 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 56 0 0 0 0 0
List A 56 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 105 3 11 77 2 1/10 38.50 7.00 33.0 0 0

Who is Cameron Bancroft?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Bancroft is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CT Bancroft. Coming to Cameron Bancroft role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cameron Bancroft was born on 19-November-1992.

Cameron Bancroft Information

Talking about Cameron Bancroft, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Bancroft proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cameron Bancroft Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Cameron Bancroft has been part of 10 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Cameron Bancroft is 18 and he has scored 446 runs in test matches. As per the records, Cameron Bancroft Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 82*, Cameron Bancroft batting AVG score is 26.23 and the balls faced in test matches are 1042. Well coming to the Cameron Bancroft Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.80 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Cameron Bancroft and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cameron Bancroft T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cameron Bancroft. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cameron Bancroft in T20I is 0*

Cameron Bancroft Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cameron Bancroft's overall history in T20. In 56 T20 matches, we were able to see Cameron Bancroft, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1158 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.29. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cameron Bancroft in First Class game. Number of Matches - 105, Innings - 191, NotOut - 15, Runs - 6608, HS - 228*, BF - 15435, SR - 42.81, 100s - 15, 50s - 27

Cameron Bancroft as a Bowler

Cameron Bancroft is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cameron Bancroft bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 56 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.