Cam Fletcher

Name: Cam Fletcher
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: CD Fletcher
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 01-March-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 68 58 22 1266 74* 35.16 984 128.65 0 5
List A 59 46 14 975 73 30.46 1142 85.37 0 3
First Class 61 95 18 2483 108 32.24 5578 44.51 4 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 68 0 0 0 0 0
List A 59 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 61 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Cam Fletcher?

The former Cricket Player Cam Fletcher is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called CD Fletcher. Coming to Cam Fletcher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Cam Fletcher was born on 01-March-1993.

Cam Fletcher Information

Talking about Cam Fletcher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Cam Fletcher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cam Fletcher Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cam Fletcher's overall history in T20. In 68 T20 matches, we were able to see Cam Fletcher, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1266 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.16. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cam Fletcher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 95, NotOut - 18, Runs - 2483, HS - 108, BF - 5578, SR - 44.51, 100s - 4, 50s - 11

Cam Fletcher as a Bowler

Cam Fletcher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cam Fletcher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 68 T20 matches