Calvin Williams

Name: Calvin Williams
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CA Williams
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-January-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 2 11 8* 12 91.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 5 33 1 1/16 33.00 6.60 30.0 0 0

Who is Calvin Williams?

The former Cricket Player Calvin Williams is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CA Williams. Coming to Calvin Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Calvin Williams was born on 25-January-1983.

Calvin Williams Information

Talking about Calvin Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Calvin Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Calvin Williams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Calvin Williams's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Calvin Williams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Calvin Williams as a Bowler

Calvin Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Calvin Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches