Calvin Savage

Name: Calvin Savage
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CP Savage
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-January-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 14 4 150 51* 15.00 118 127.11 0 1
List A 52 45 7 1114 108 29.31 1213 91.83 1 5
First Class 69 98 11 2343 104* 26.93 4134 56.67 2 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 57.5 446 13 4/33 34.30 7.71 26.6 1 0
List A 52 50 325.5 1680 64 4/23 26.25 5.15 30.5 3 0
First Class 69 110 1417.5 4372 179 5/38 24.42 3.08 47.5 8 5

Who is Calvin Savage?

The former Cricket Player Calvin Savage is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CP Savage. Coming to Calvin Savage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Calvin Savage was born on 04-January-1993.

Calvin Savage Information

Talking about Calvin Savage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Calvin Savage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Calvin Savage Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Calvin Savage's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Calvin Savage, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 150 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Calvin Savage in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 98, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2343, HS - 104*, BF - 4134, SR - 56.67, 100s - 2, 50s - 13

Calvin Savage as a Bowler

Calvin Savage is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Calvin Savage bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches