Calvin Dickinson

Name: Calvin Dickinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: CM Dickinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 6 0 103 51 17.16 71 145.07 0 1
List A 6 5 0 45 21 9.00 71 63.38 0 0
First Class 4 6 0 211 99 35.16 254 83.07 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Calvin Dickinson?

The former Cricket Player Calvin Dickinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CM Dickinson. Coming to Calvin Dickinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Calvin Dickinson was born on 03-November-1996.

Calvin Dickinson Information

Talking about Calvin Dickinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Calvin Dickinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Calvin Dickinson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Calvin Dickinson's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Calvin Dickinson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 103 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.16. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Calvin Dickinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 6, Runs - 211, HS - 99, BF - 254, SR - 83.07, 50s - 2

Calvin Dickinson as a Bowler

Calvin Dickinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Calvin Dickinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches