Calum Price

Name: Calum Price
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: CW Price
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 1 0 0* 2 0.00 0 0
First Class 5 5 2 28 20* 9.33 82 34.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 5 21 0 4.20 0 0
First Class 5 9 132.3 337 13 3/23 25.92 2.54 61.1 0 0

Who is Calum Price?

The former Cricket Player Calum Price is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called CW Price. Coming to Calum Price role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Calum Price was born on 04-January-1992.

Calum Price Information

Talking about Calum Price, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Calum Price proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Calum Price in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 5, NotOut - 2, Runs - 28, HS - 20*, BF - 82, SR - 34.14

Calum Price as a Bowler

Calum Price is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Calum Price bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.