Calum MacLeod

Name: Calum MacLeod
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: CS MacLeod
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 66 64 6 2175 175 37.50 2623 82.92 8 8
T20I 49 47 7 1042 74 26.05 905 115.13 0 7
T20 116 113 14 2865 104* 28.93 2320 123.49 2 15
List A 139 130 11 3479 175 29.23 4308 80.75 9 14
First Class 28 41 6 904 84 25.82 1852 48.81 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 66 31 128.2 694 9 2/26 77.11 5.40 85.5 0 0
T20I 49 11 23 174 4 2/17 43.50 7.56 34.5 0 0
T20 116 14 27 190 4 2/17 47.50 7.03 40.5 0 0
List A 139 52 216.4 1195 21 3/37 56.90 5.51 61.9 0 0
First Class 28 16 127.5 445 16 4/66 27.81 3.48 47.9 1 0

Who is Calum MacLeod?

The former Cricket Player Calum MacLeod is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called CS MacLeod. Coming to Calum MacLeod role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Calum MacLeod was born on 15-November-1988.

Calum MacLeod Information

Talking about Calum MacLeod, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Calum MacLeod proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Calum MacLeod in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Calum MacLeod in ODI, he has been part of 66 matches and has scored 2175 runs followed by 64 innings, 175 highest score. How is the NO for Calum MacLeod in ODI matches? In ODI matches Calum MacLeod Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Calum MacLeod in ODI is 82.92, and the number of balls faced by Calum MacLeod in ODI matches is 2623.

Calum MacLeod and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Calum MacLeod T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Calum MacLeod. in T20 international matches is recorded as 49, and the number of innings is 47 He scored 1042 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Calum MacLeod in T20I is 74, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 7.

Calum MacLeod Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Calum MacLeod's overall history in T20. In 116 T20 matches, we were able to see Calum MacLeod, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2865 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.93. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Calum MacLeod in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 41, NotOut - 6, Runs - 904, HS - 84, BF - 1852, SR - 48.81, 50s - 5

Calum MacLeod as a Bowler

Calum MacLeod is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Calum MacLeod bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 66 ODI matches, 116 T20 matches and 49 T20I matches.