Calum Haggett

Name: Calum Haggett
Nationality: England
Other Name: CJ Haggett
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-October-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 35 16 10 113 20 18.83 92 122.82 0 0
List A 38 24 4 337 45 16.85 446 75.56 0 0
First Class 41 54 13 926 80 22.58 2338 39.60 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 35 32 98 917 28 2/12 32.75 9.35 21.0 0 0
List A 38 37 280.2 1662 47 4/59 35.36 5.92 35.7 1 0
First Class 41 68 980.4 3008 89 4/15 33.79 3.06 66.1 4 0

Who is Calum Haggett?

The former Cricket Player Calum Haggett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CJ Haggett. Coming to Calum Haggett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Calum Haggett was born on 30-October-1990.

Calum Haggett Information

Talking about Calum Haggett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Calum Haggett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Calum Haggett Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Calum Haggett's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Calum Haggett, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 113 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Calum Haggett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 54, NotOut - 13, Runs - 926, HS - 80, BF - 2338, SR - 39.60, 50s - 2

Calum Haggett as a Bowler

Calum Haggett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Calum Haggett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 35 T20 matches