Callum Ferguson

Name: Callum Ferguson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJ Ferguson
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 4 3 2.00 23 17.39 0 0
ODI 30 25 9 663 71* 41.43 777 85.32 0 5
T20I 3 3 0 16 8 5.33 19 84.21 0 0
T20 146 138 19 3192 113* 26.82 2557 124.83 2 15
List A 171 162 27 5866 192 43.45 6713 87.38 14 31
First Class 147 275 22 9386 213 37.09 18269 51.37 20 49

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 30 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 146 0 0 0 0 0
List A 171 0 5 22 1 1/8 22.00 4.40 30.0 0 0
First Class 147 0 24.5 99 2 2/32 49.50 3.98 74.5 0 0

Who is Callum Ferguson?

The former Cricket Player Callum Ferguson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJ Ferguson. Coming to Callum Ferguson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Callum Ferguson was born on 21-November-1984.

Callum Ferguson Information

Talking about Callum Ferguson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Callum Ferguson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Callum Ferguson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Callum Ferguson has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 30 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Callum Ferguson is 2 and he has scored 4 runs in test matches. As per the records, Callum Ferguson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 3, Callum Ferguson batting AVG score is 2.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 23. Well coming to the Callum Ferguson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 17.39 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Callum Ferguson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Callum Ferguson in ODI, he has been part of 30 matches and has scored 663 runs followed by 25 innings, 71* highest score. How is the NO for Callum Ferguson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Callum Ferguson Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Callum Ferguson in ODI is 85.32, and the number of balls faced by Callum Ferguson in ODI matches is 777.

Callum Ferguson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Callum Ferguson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Callum Ferguson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Callum Ferguson in T20I is 8

Callum Ferguson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Callum Ferguson's overall history in T20. In 146 T20 matches, we were able to see Callum Ferguson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3192 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.82. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Callum Ferguson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 147, Innings - 275, NotOut - 22, Runs - 9386, HS - 213, BF - 18269, SR - 51.37, 100s - 20, 50s - 49

Callum Ferguson as a Bowler

Callum Ferguson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Callum Ferguson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 30 ODI matches, 146 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.