Caleb Pillay

Name: Caleb Pillay
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CP Pillay
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Caleb Pillay?

The former Cricket Player Caleb Pillay is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CP Pillay. Coming to Caleb Pillay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Caleb Pillay was born on 29-October-2000.

Caleb Pillay Information

Talking about Caleb Pillay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Caleb Pillay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy