Caleb Jewell

Name: Caleb Jewell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CP Jewell
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-April-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 18 1 316 61* 18.58 280 112.85 0 1
List A 13 13 0 342 104 26.30 493 69.37 1 2
First Class 7 13 1 139 52 11.58 379 36.67 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 13 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Caleb Jewell?

The former Cricket Player Caleb Jewell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CP Jewell. Coming to Caleb Jewell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Caleb Jewell was born on 21-April-1997.

Caleb Jewell Information

Talking about Caleb Jewell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Caleb Jewell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Caleb Jewell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Caleb Jewell's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Caleb Jewell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 316 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.58. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Caleb Jewell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 13, NotOut - 1, Runs - 139, HS - 52, BF - 379, SR - 36.67, 50s - 1

Caleb Jewell as a Bowler

Caleb Jewell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Caleb Jewell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches