Burton Jacobs

Name: Burton Jacobs
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: B Jacobs
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Burton Jacobs?

The former Cricket Player Burton Jacobs is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called B Jacobs. Coming to Burton Jacobs role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Burton Jacobs was born on 17-April-1997.

Burton Jacobs Information

Talking about Burton Jacobs, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Burton Jacobs proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy