Burt Cockley

Name: Burt Cockley
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BT Cockley
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-April-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 3 1 6 6* 3.00 13 46.15 0 0
First Class 14 15 8 37 11* 5.28 175 21.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 3 45 0 15.00 0 0
List A 7 7 54.4 387 7 4/39 55.28 7.07 46.8 1 0
First Class 14 22 371 1250 44 5/76 28.40 3.36 50.5 3 2

Who is Burt Cockley?

The former Cricket Player Burt Cockley is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BT Cockley. Coming to Burt Cockley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Burt Cockley was born on 03-April-1986.

Burt Cockley Information

Talking about Burt Cockley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Burt Cockley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Burt Cockley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Burt Cockley's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Burt Cockley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Burt Cockley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 15, NotOut - 8, Runs - 37, HS - 11*, BF - 175, SR - 21.14

Burt Cockley as a Bowler

Burt Cockley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Burt Cockley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches