Buddika Perera

Name: Buddika Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: BP Perera
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-May-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 11 0 110 37 10.00 0 0 0
First Class 52 88 1 1963 110 22.56 0 2 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 0 6 27 0 4.50 0 0
First Class 52 0 122.2 514 11 4/58 46.72 4.20 66.7 0 0

Who is Buddika Perera?

The former Cricket Player Buddika Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called BP Perera. Coming to Buddika Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Buddika Perera was born on 31-May-1975.

Buddika Perera Information

Talking about Buddika Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Buddika Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Buddika Perera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 88, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1963, HS - 110, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 8

Buddika Perera as a Bowler

Buddika Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Buddika Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.