Bryony Smith

Name: Bryony Smith
Nationality: England
Other Name: BF Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 3 0 16 15 5.33 16 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 8 20 1 1/20 20.00 2.50 48.0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bryony Smith?

The former Cricket Player Bryony Smith is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BF Smith. Coming to Bryony Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bryony Smith was born on 12-December-1997.

Bryony Smith Information

Talking about Bryony Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Bryony Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bryony Smith in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Bryony Smith in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Bryony Smith in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Bryony Smith in ODI matches is 0.

Bryony Smith and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Bryony Smith T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Bryony Smith. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Bryony Smith in T20I is 15

Bryony Smith as a Bowler

Bryony Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bryony Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 3 T20I matches.