Bryce Parsons

Name: Bryce Parsons
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Parsons
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-February-2001
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bryce Parsons?

The former Cricket Player Bryce Parsons is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Parsons. Coming to Bryce Parsons role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bryce Parsons was born on 13-February-2001.

Bryce Parsons Information

Talking about Bryce Parsons, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Bryce Parsons proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy