Bryan Zammitt

Name: Bryan Zammitt
Other Name: BAA Zammitt
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-January-1990

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bryan Zammitt?

The former Cricket Player Bryan Zammitt is one of the brilliant player. He is also called BAA Zammitt.Bryan Zammitt was born on 24-January-1990.

Bryan Zammitt Information

Talking about Bryan Zammitt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Bryan Zammitt proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.