Bryan Jones

Name: Bryan Jones
Nationality: England
Other Name: JBR Jones
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-May-1961
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 20 20 0 502 83 25.10 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 20 0 8.4 51 3 3/20 17.00 5.88 17.3 0 0

Who is Bryan Jones?

The former Cricket Player Bryan Jones is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JBR Jones. Coming to Bryan Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bryan Jones was born on 21-May-1961.

Bryan Jones Information

Talking about Bryan Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Bryan Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bryan Jones as a Bowler

Bryan Jones is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bryan Jones bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.