Bruce Sibanda

Name: Bruce Sibanda
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: B Sibanda
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 39 15 9.75 161 24.22 0 0
First Class 2 4 0 20 15 5.00 69 28.98 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 2 4 28 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Bruce Sibanda?

The former Cricket Player Bruce Sibanda is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called B Sibanda. Coming to Bruce Sibanda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bruce Sibanda was born on 06-May-1995.

Bruce Sibanda Information

Talking about Bruce Sibanda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Bruce Sibanda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bruce Sibanda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 20, HS - 15, BF - 69, SR - 28.98

Bruce Sibanda as a Bowler

Bruce Sibanda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bruce Sibanda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.