Bruce Cruse

Name: Bruce Cruse
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BA Cruse
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1967
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 43 43 43.00 0 0 0
First Class 25 41 2 1040 120 26.66 0 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 10 36 0 3.60 0 0
First Class 25 0 155 516 4 1/12 129.00 3.32 232.5 0 0

Who is Bruce Cruse?

The former Cricket Player Bruce Cruse is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BA Cruse. Coming to Bruce Cruse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bruce Cruse was born on 26-April-1967.

Bruce Cruse Information

Talking about Bruce Cruse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Bruce Cruse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bruce Cruse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 41, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1040, HS - 120, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 4

Bruce Cruse as a Bowler

Bruce Cruse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bruce Cruse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.