Brosnant Gallant

Name: Brosnant Gallant
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Gallant
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Brosnant Gallant?

The former Cricket Player Brosnant Gallant is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Gallant. Coming to Brosnant Gallant role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brosnant Gallant was born on 22-February-2000.

Brosnant Gallant Information

Talking about Brosnant Gallant, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brosnant Gallant proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy