Brooke Halliday

Name: Brooke Halliday
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BM Halliday
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-October-1995
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 0 110 60 55.00 134 82.08 0 2
T20I 2 2 1 17 16 17.00 27 62.96 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 8 40 2 1/17 20.00 5.00 24.0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Brooke Halliday?

The former Cricket Player Brooke Halliday is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BM Halliday. Coming to Brooke Halliday role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Brooke Halliday was born on 30-October-1995.

Brooke Halliday Information

Talking about Brooke Halliday, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Brooke Halliday proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brooke Halliday in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brooke Halliday in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 110 runs followed by 2 innings, 60 highest score. The highest strike rate by Brooke Halliday in ODI is 82.08, and the number of balls faced by Brooke Halliday in ODI matches is 134.

Brooke Halliday and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brooke Halliday T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brooke Halliday. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brooke Halliday in T20I is 16

Brooke Halliday as a Bowler

Brooke Halliday is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brooke Halliday bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.