Brooke Guest

Name: Brooke Guest
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BD Guest
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 14-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 2 14 14* 14 100.00 0 0
List A 2 2 0 41 36 20.50 52 78.84 0 0
First Class 3 4 0 36 17 9.00 107 33.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Brooke Guest?

The former Cricket Player Brooke Guest is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BD Guest. Coming to Brooke Guest role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brooke Guest was born on 14-May-1997.

Brooke Guest Information

Talking about Brooke Guest, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Brooke Guest proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brooke Guest Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brooke Guest's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Brooke Guest, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brooke Guest in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, Runs - 36, HS - 17, BF - 107, SR - 33.64

Brooke Guest as a Bowler

Brooke Guest is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brooke Guest bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches