Britney Cooper

Name: Britney Cooper
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: B Cooper
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 43 37 5 448 55* 14.00 821 54.56 0 1
T20I 68 60 9 582 61 11.41 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 43 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 68 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Britney Cooper?

The former Cricket Player Britney Cooper is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called B Cooper. Coming to Britney Cooper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Britney Cooper was born on 23-August-1989.

Britney Cooper Information

Talking about Britney Cooper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Britney Cooper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Britney Cooper in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Britney Cooper in ODI, he has been part of 43 matches and has scored 448 runs followed by 37 innings, 55* highest score. How is the NO for Britney Cooper in ODI matches? In ODI matches Britney Cooper Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Britney Cooper in ODI is 54.56, and the number of balls faced by Britney Cooper in ODI matches is 821.

Britney Cooper and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Britney Cooper T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Britney Cooper. in T20 international matches is recorded as 68, and the number of innings is 60 He scored 582 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Britney Cooper in T20I is 61, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Britney Cooper as a Bowler

Britney Cooper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Britney Cooper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 ODI matches and 68 T20I matches.