Brijesh Poojary

Name: Brijesh Poojary
Nationality: India
Other Name: BK Poojary
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Brijesh Poojary?

The former Cricket Player Brijesh Poojary is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BK Poojary. Coming to Brijesh Poojary role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brijesh Poojary was born on 27-November-1987.

Brijesh Poojary Information

Talking about Brijesh Poojary, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Brijesh Poojary proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy