Bright Mugochi

Name: Bright Mugochi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: B Mugochi
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-July-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 7 4 18 9 6.00 29 62.06 0 0
List A 18 13 5 100 22 12.50 159 62.89 0 0
First Class 22 35 9 353 61 13.57 829 42.58 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 16 59 388 12 2/20 32.33 6.57 29.5 0 0
List A 18 18 153.4 530 26 4/41 20.38 3.44 35.4 1 0
First Class 22 36 649.1 1818 80 5/32 22.72 2.80 48.6 2 6

Who is Bright Mugochi?

The former Cricket Player Bright Mugochi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called B Mugochi. Coming to Bright Mugochi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bright Mugochi was born on 23-July-1988.

Bright Mugochi Information

Talking about Bright Mugochi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Bright Mugochi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bright Mugochi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bright Mugochi's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Bright Mugochi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bright Mugochi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 35, NotOut - 9, Runs - 353, HS - 61, BF - 829, SR - 42.58, 50s - 1

Bright Mugochi as a Bowler

Bright Mugochi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bright Mugochi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches