Bridget Patterson

Name: Bridget Patterson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BE Patterson
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bridget Patterson?

The former Cricket Player Bridget Patterson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BE Patterson. Coming to Bridget Patterson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bridget Patterson was born on 12-April-1994.

Bridget Patterson Information

Talking about Bridget Patterson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Bridget Patterson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy