Brian Masaba

Name: Brian Masaba
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: B Masaba
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 12 5 2 28 20* 9.33 45 62.22 0 0
List A 11 9 1 204 43 25.50 413 49.39 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 4 14 2 2/14 7.00 3.50 12.0 0 0
T20 12 9 21.3 147 11 2/8 13.36 6.83 11.7 0 0
List A 11 6 25 122 5 2/4 24.40 4.88 30.0 0 0

Who is Brian Masaba?

The former Cricket Player Brian Masaba is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called B Masaba. Coming to Brian Masaba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brian Masaba was born on 12-September-1991.

Brian Masaba Information

Talking about Brian Masaba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Brian Masaba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brian Masaba and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brian Masaba T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brian Masaba. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brian Masaba in T20I is

Brian Masaba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brian Masaba's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Brian Masaba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.33.

Brian Masaba as a Bowler

Brian Masaba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brian Masaba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.