Brian Marvin

Name: Brian Marvin
Nationality: England
Other Name: BL Marvin
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-January-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 11 56 2 2/56 28.00 5.09 33.0 0 0

Who is Brian Marvin?

The former Cricket Player Brian Marvin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BL Marvin. Coming to Brian Marvin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brian Marvin was born on 21-January-1958.

Brian Marvin Information

Talking about Brian Marvin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Brian Marvin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brian Marvin as a Bowler

Brian Marvin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brian Marvin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.