Brian Davison

Name: Brian Davison
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: BF Davison
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-December-1946
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 334 310 43 8343 158* 31.24 0 7 46
First Class 467 766 79 27453 189 39.96 0 53 148

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 334 0 300.2 1362 54 4/29 25.22 4.53 33.3 3 0
First Class 467 0 2688 82 5/52 32.78 0 1

Who is Brian Davison?

The former Cricket Player Brian Davison is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called BF Davison. Coming to Brian Davison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brian Davison was born on 21-December-1946.

Brian Davison Information

Talking about Brian Davison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Brian Davison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brian Davison in First Class game. Number of Matches - 467, Innings - 766, NotOut - 79, Runs - 27453, HS - 189, SR - , 100s - 53, 50s - 148

Brian Davison as a Bowler

Brian Davison is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brian Davison bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.