Brian Chari

Name: Brian Chari
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: BB Chari
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 14 0 254 80 18.14 642 39.56 0 2
ODI 13 13 0 177 39 13.61 381 46.45 0 0
T20I 3 3 0 21 19 7.00 31 67.74 0 0
T20 25 24 0 599 93 24.95 525 114.09 0 5
List A 88 88 9 2334 125 29.54 3381 69.03 6 11
First Class 73 136 5 3277 128 25.01 6876 47.65 4 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 2 3 12 0 4.00 0 0
ODI 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 25 3 2.1 9 1 1/3 9.00 4.15 13.0 0 0
List A 88 7 27 126 1 1/35 126.00 4.66 162.0 0 0
First Class 73 25 84 287 6 3/25 47.83 3.41 84.0 0 0

Who is Brian Chari?

The former Cricket Player Brian Chari is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called BB Chari. Coming to Brian Chari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brian Chari was born on 14-February-1992.

Brian Chari Information

Talking about Brian Chari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Brian Chari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brian Chari Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brian Chari has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 13 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brian Chari is 14 and he has scored 254 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brian Chari Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 80, Brian Chari batting AVG score is 18.14 and the balls faced in test matches are 642. Well coming to the Brian Chari Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.56 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brian Chari in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brian Chari in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 177 runs followed by 13 innings, 39 highest score. The highest strike rate by Brian Chari in ODI is 46.45, and the number of balls faced by Brian Chari in ODI matches is 381.

Brian Chari and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brian Chari T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brian Chari. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 21 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brian Chari in T20I is 19

Brian Chari Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brian Chari's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Brian Chari, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 599 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.95. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brian Chari in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 136, NotOut - 5, Runs - 3277, HS - 128, BF - 6876, SR - 47.65, 100s - 4, 50s - 19

Brian Chari as a Bowler

Brian Chari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brian Chari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 13 ODI matches, 25 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.