Brian Barrett

Name: Brian Barrett
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BJ Barrett
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 8 7 16 6* 16.00 0 0 0
First Class 31 28 14 124 25* 8.85 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 57 258 11 6/12 23.45 4.52 31.0 0 1
First Class 31 0 708.2 2355 73 4/32 32.26 3.32 58.2 0 0

Who is Brian Barrett?

The former Cricket Player Brian Barrett is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BJ Barrett. Coming to Brian Barrett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brian Barrett was born on 16-November-1966.

Brian Barrett Information

Talking about Brian Barrett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Brian Barrett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brian Barrett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 28, NotOut - 14, Runs - 124, HS - 25*, SR -

Brian Barrett as a Bowler

Brian Barrett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brian Barrett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.