Brian Barnard

Name: Brian Barnard
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Barnard
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 19 8 381 92* 34.63 249 153.01 0 1
List A 11 11 0 305 72 27.72 280 108.92 0 1
First Class 10 13 1 260 143 21.66 355 73.23 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 9 18 129 6 3/10 21.50 7.16 18.0 0 0
List A 11 6 28.3 139 5 3/35 27.80 4.87 34.2 0 0
First Class 10 6 23 68 2 1/10 34.00 2.95 69.0 0 0

Who is Brian Barnard?

The former Cricket Player Brian Barnard is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Barnard. Coming to Brian Barnard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brian Barnard was born on 04-March-1989.

Brian Barnard Information

Talking about Brian Barnard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brian Barnard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brian Barnard Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brian Barnard's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Brian Barnard, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 381 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.63. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brian Barnard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 13, NotOut - 1, Runs - 260, HS - 143, BF - 355, SR - 73.23, 100s - 1

Brian Barnard as a Bowler

Brian Barnard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brian Barnard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches