Brett Randell

Name: Brett Randell
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BG Randell
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 3 2 1 1* 1.00 2 50.00 0 0
List A 23 11 5 65 25 10.83 88 73.86 0 0
First Class 12 21 4 174 56 10.23 524 33.20 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 17 55 492 20 3/29 24.60 8.94 16.5 0 0
List A 23 23 187 986 45 5/22 21.91 5.27 24.9 3 1
First Class 12 22 264 836 21 3/50 39.80 3.16 75.4 0 0

Who is Brett Randell?

The former Cricket Player Brett Randell is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BG Randell. Coming to Brett Randell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brett Randell was born on 20-May-1995.

Brett Randell Information

Talking about Brett Randell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Brett Randell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brett Randell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brett Randell's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Brett Randell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brett Randell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 21, NotOut - 4, Runs - 174, HS - 56, BF - 524, SR - 33.20, 50s - 1

Brett Randell as a Bowler

Brett Randell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brett Randell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches