Brett Hutton

Name: Brett Hutton
Nationality: England
Other Name: BA Hutton
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 7 4 50 18* 16.66 47 106.38 0 0
List A 15 11 5 173 34* 28.83 186 93.01 0 0
First Class 58 89 12 1380 74 17.92 3201 43.11 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 28.4 255 5 2/28 51.00 8.89 34.4 0 0
List A 15 15 121.2 776 16 3/72 48.50 6.39 45.5 0 0
First Class 58 104 1562.5 5181 193 8/57 26.84 3.31 48.5 4 9

Who is Brett Hutton?

The former Cricket Player Brett Hutton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BA Hutton. Coming to Brett Hutton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brett Hutton was born on 06-February-1993.

Brett Hutton Information

Talking about Brett Hutton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Brett Hutton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brett Hutton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brett Hutton's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Brett Hutton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 50 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brett Hutton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 58, Innings - 89, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1380, HS - 74, BF - 3201, SR - 43.11, 50s - 4

Brett Hutton as a Bowler

Brett Hutton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brett Hutton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches