Brett Henschell

Name: Brett Henschell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AB Henschell
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-June-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 17 14 7 290 56 41.42 0 0 1
First Class 66 108 16 2720 162 29.56 0 5 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 17 0 49 176 8 3/20 22.00 3.59 36.7 0 0
First Class 66 0 1384.3 3825 87 5/60 43.96 2.76 95.4 0 2

Who is Brett Henschell?

The former Cricket Player Brett Henschell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AB Henschell. Coming to Brett Henschell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brett Henschell was born on 06-June-1961.

Brett Henschell Information

Talking about Brett Henschell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Brett Henschell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brett Henschell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 66, Innings - 108, NotOut - 16, Runs - 2720, HS - 162, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 13

Brett Henschell as a Bowler

Brett Henschell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brett Henschell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.