Brett Hampton

Name: Brett Hampton
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BR Hampton
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 42 37 3 534 64 15.70 426 125.35 0 3
List A 52 44 11 1019 95 30.87 958 106.36 0 4
First Class 11 18 5 360 60 27.69 600 60.00 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 42 11 23.3 209 6 3/21 34.83 8.89 23.5 0 0
List A 52 48 304.3 1662 41 4/30 40.53 5.45 44.5 1 0
First Class 11 17 165.3 612 18 4/78 34.00 3.69 55.1 1 0

Who is Brett Hampton?

The former Cricket Player Brett Hampton is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BR Hampton. Coming to Brett Hampton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brett Hampton was born on 30-April-1991.

Brett Hampton Information

Talking about Brett Hampton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Brett Hampton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brett Hampton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brett Hampton's overall history in T20. In 42 T20 matches, we were able to see Brett Hampton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 534 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brett Hampton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 18, NotOut - 5, Runs - 360, HS - 60, BF - 600, SR - 60.00, 50s - 3

Brett Hampton as a Bowler

Brett Hampton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brett Hampton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 T20 matches