Brett D'Oliveira

Name: Brett D'Oliveira
Nationality: England
Other Name: BL D'Oliveira
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 91 67 20 1098 64 23.36 875 125.48 0 5
List A 66 56 11 1032 79 22.93 1206 85.57 0 6
First Class 64 109 4 3160 202* 30.09 5736 55.09 8 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 91 77 205 1611 45 4/26 35.80 7.85 27.3 1 0
List A 66 62 410.2 2166 50 3/35 43.32 5.27 49.2 0 0
First Class 64 78 823.4 2849 57 7/92 49.98 3.45 86.7 1 2

Who is Brett D'Oliveira?

The former Cricket Player Brett D'Oliveira is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BL D'Oliveira. Coming to Brett D'Oliveira role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brett D'Oliveira was born on 28-February-1992.

Brett D'Oliveira Information

Talking about Brett D'Oliveira, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Brett D'Oliveira proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brett D'Oliveira Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brett D'Oliveira's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Brett D'Oliveira, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1098 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brett D'Oliveira in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 109, NotOut - 4, Runs - 3160, HS - 202*, BF - 5736, SR - 55.09, 100s - 8, 50s - 8

Brett D'Oliveira as a Bowler

Brett D'Oliveira is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brett D'Oliveira bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 91 T20 matches