Brent Johnson

Name: Brent Johnson
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BC Johnson
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Brent Johnson?

The former Cricket Player Brent Johnson is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BC Johnson. Coming to Brent Johnson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brent Johnson was born on 15-February-2000.

Brent Johnson Information

Talking about Brent Johnson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brent Johnson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy