Brent Arnel

Name: Brent Arnel
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BJ Arnel
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-January-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 12 4 45 8* 5.62 148 30.40 0 0
T20 93 24 16 44 7* 5.50 64 68.75 0 0
List A 93 40 23 157 18 9.23 237 66.24 0 0
First Class 111 138 57 686 32* 8.46 2222 30.87 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 11 168 566 9 4/95 62.88 3.36 112.0 1 0
T20 93 92 329.2 2649 85 4/22 31.16 8.04 23.2 1 0
List A 93 92 784 3990 129 4/26 30.93 5.08 36.4 8 0
First Class 111 202 3774 10598 394 8/81 26.89 2.80 57.4 21 16

Who is Brent Arnel?

The former Cricket Player Brent Arnel is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BJ Arnel. Coming to Brent Arnel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brent Arnel was born on 03-January-1979.

Brent Arnel Information

Talking about Brent Arnel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Brent Arnel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brent Arnel Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brent Arnel has been part of 6 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brent Arnel is 12 and he has scored 45 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brent Arnel Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 8*, Brent Arnel batting AVG score is 5.62 and the balls faced in test matches are 148. Well coming to the Brent Arnel Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.40 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brent Arnel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brent Arnel's overall history in T20. In 93 T20 matches, we were able to see Brent Arnel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 44 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brent Arnel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 111, Innings - 138, NotOut - 57, Runs - 686, HS - 32*, BF - 2222, SR - 30.87

Brent Arnel as a Bowler

Brent Arnel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brent Arnel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 93 T20 matches