Brendon Louw

Name: Brendon Louw
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BI Louw
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-November-1991
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 35 5 361 36 12.03 385 93.76 0 0
List A 72 63 9 1249 89 23.12 1772 70.48 0 4
First Class 109 174 13 4627 167 28.73 8154 56.74 4 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 0 0 0 0 0
List A 72 4 22 76 7 3/15 10.85 3.45 18.8 0 0
First Class 109 3 27 96 2 2/33 48.00 3.55 81.0 0 0

Who is Brendon Louw?

The former Cricket Player Brendon Louw is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BI Louw. Coming to Brendon Louw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Brendon Louw was born on 15-November-1991.

Brendon Louw Information

Talking about Brendon Louw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brendon Louw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brendon Louw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brendon Louw's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Brendon Louw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 361 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.03.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brendon Louw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 109, Innings - 174, NotOut - 13, Runs - 4627, HS - 167, BF - 8154, SR - 56.74, 100s - 4, 50s - 27

Brendon Louw as a Bowler

Brendon Louw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brendon Louw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches