Brendon Adams

Name: Brendon Adams
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BC Adams
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-March-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 26 23 2 534 69 25.42 0 0 4
First Class 29 51 6 1541 164* 34.24 2990 51.53 2 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 26 0 127.2 646 15 2/23 43.06 5.07 50.9 0 0
First Class 29 0 239.4 844 10 3/47 84.40 3.52 143.8 0 0

Who is Brendon Adams?

The former Cricket Player Brendon Adams is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BC Adams. Coming to Brendon Adams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Brendon Adams was born on 10-March-1984.

Brendon Adams Information

Talking about Brendon Adams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brendon Adams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brendon Adams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 51, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1541, HS - 164*, BF - 2990, SR - 51.53, 100s - 2, 50s - 8

Brendon Adams as a Bowler

Brendon Adams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brendon Adams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.