Brendan Nash

Name: Brendan Nash
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: BP Nash
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-December-1977
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 33 0 1103 114 33.42 2548 43.28 2 8
ODI 9 7 3 104 39* 26.00 141 73.75 0 0
T20 8 6 1 84 26 16.80 96 87.50 0 0
List A 88 66 16 1596 98* 31.92 0 0 8
First Class 139 229 30 7752 207 38.95 0 18 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 14 82 247 2 1/21 123.50 3.01 246.0 0 0
ODI 9 6 49 224 5 3/56 44.80 4.57 58.8 0 0
T20 8 2 4 40 1 1/32 40.00 10.00 24.0 0 0
List A 88 0 133 562 16 4/20 35.12 4.22 49.8 1 0
First Class 139 0 276.1 801 23 2/7 34.82 2.90 72.0 0 0

Who is Brendan Nash?

The former Cricket Player Brendan Nash is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called BP Nash. Coming to Brendan Nash role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Brendan Nash was born on 14-December-1977.

Brendan Nash Information

Talking about Brendan Nash, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Brendan Nash proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brendan Nash Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brendan Nash has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 9 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brendan Nash is 33 and he has scored 1103 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brendan Nash Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 114, Brendan Nash batting AVG score is 33.42 and the balls faced in test matches are 2548. Well coming to the Brendan Nash Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 43.28 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brendan Nash in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brendan Nash in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 104 runs followed by 7 innings, 39* highest score. How is the NO for Brendan Nash in ODI matches? In ODI matches Brendan Nash Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Brendan Nash in ODI is 73.75, and the number of balls faced by Brendan Nash in ODI matches is 141.

Brendan Nash Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brendan Nash's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Brendan Nash, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 84 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brendan Nash in First Class game. Number of Matches - 139, Innings - 229, NotOut - 30, Runs - 7752, HS - 207, SR - , 100s - 18, 50s - 32

Brendan Nash as a Bowler

Brendan Nash is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brendan Nash bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 9 ODI matches, 8 T20 matches