Brendalie Alcide-Weeks

Name: Brendalie Alcide-Weeks
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: B Alcide-Weeks
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Brendalie Alcide-Weeks?

The former Cricket Player Brendalie Alcide-Weeks is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called B Alcide-Weeks. Coming to Brendalie Alcide-Weeks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brendalie Alcide-Weeks was born on 03-June-1973.

Brendalie Alcide-Weeks Information

Talking about Brendalie Alcide-Weeks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Brendalie Alcide-Weeks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy