Brenda Tau

Name: Brenda Tau
Other Name: B Tau
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-June-1998
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 22 20 5 402 62* 26.80 471 85.35 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 22 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Brenda Tau?

The former Cricket Player Brenda Tau is one of the brilliant player. He is also called B Tau. Coming to Brenda Tau role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Brenda Tau was born on 17-June-1998.

Brenda Tau Information

Talking about Brenda Tau, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Brenda Tau proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Brenda Tau and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brenda Tau T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brenda Tau. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 402 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brenda Tau in T20I is 62*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Brenda Tau as a Bowler

Brenda Tau is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brenda Tau bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 22 T20I matches.