Brandon Mavuta

Name: Brandon Mavuta
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: B Mavuta
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-March-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 9 6 2.25 31 29.03 0 0
ODI 7 5 1 52 20 13.00 47 110.63 0 0
T20I 5 5 3 51 28 25.50 32 159.37 0 0
T20 17 8 4 78 28 19.50 56 139.28 0 0
List A 25 18 3 229 35 15.26 282 81.20 0 0
First Class 26 44 5 567 91 14.53 773 73.35 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 56 237 4 4/21 59.25 4.23 84.0 1 0
ODI 7 7 46 266 7 2/30 38.00 5.78 39.4 0 0
T20I 5 5 17 136 2 1/19 68.00 8.00 51.0 0 0
T20 17 16 52 448 9 1/19 49.77 8.61 34.6 0 0
List A 25 24 167.2 867 34 8/38 25.50 5.18 29.5 0 1
First Class 26 41 595.3 2347 93 7/157 25.23 3.94 38.4 9 3

Who is Brandon Mavuta?

The former Cricket Player Brandon Mavuta is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called B Mavuta. Coming to Brandon Mavuta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Brandon Mavuta was born on 04-March-1997.

Brandon Mavuta Information

Talking about Brandon Mavuta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Brandon Mavuta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brandon Mavuta Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brandon Mavuta has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brandon Mavuta is 4 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brandon Mavuta Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 6, Brandon Mavuta batting AVG score is 2.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 31. Well coming to the Brandon Mavuta Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 29.03 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brandon Mavuta in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brandon Mavuta in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 52 runs followed by 5 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Brandon Mavuta in ODI matches? In ODI matches Brandon Mavuta Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Brandon Mavuta in ODI is 110.63, and the number of balls faced by Brandon Mavuta in ODI matches is 47.

Brandon Mavuta and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brandon Mavuta T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brandon Mavuta. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 51 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brandon Mavuta in T20I is 28

Brandon Mavuta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brandon Mavuta's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Brandon Mavuta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brandon Mavuta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 44, NotOut - 5, Runs - 567, HS - 91, BF - 773, SR - 73.35, 50s - 3

Brandon Mavuta as a Bowler

Brandon Mavuta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brandon Mavuta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 17 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.