Brandon Glover

Name: Brandon Glover
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BD Glover
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 19 4 3 2 1* 2.00 8 25.00 0 0
T20 25 5 4 2 1* 2.00 9 22.22 0 0
List A 6 5 2 55 27 18.33 81 67.90 0 0
First Class 10 15 6 38 12* 4.22 124 30.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 10 37 1 1/37 37.00 3.70 60.0 0 0
T20I 19 19 65 448 28 4/12 16.00 6.89 13.9 2 0
T20 25 25 82 603 35 4/12 17.22 7.35 14.0 2 0
List A 6 6 39.2 198 4 2/60 49.50 5.03 59.0 0 0
First Class 10 16 220 827 24 4/83 34.45 3.75 55.0 1 0

Who is Brandon Glover?

The former Cricket Player Brandon Glover is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BD Glover. Coming to Brandon Glover role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brandon Glover was born on 03-April-1997.

Brandon Glover Information

Talking about Brandon Glover, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brandon Glover proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brandon Glover in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brandon Glover in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Brandon Glover in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Brandon Glover in ODI matches is 0.

Brandon Glover and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brandon Glover T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brandon Glover. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brandon Glover in T20I is 1*

Brandon Glover Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brandon Glover's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Brandon Glover, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brandon Glover in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 15, NotOut - 6, Runs - 38, HS - 12*, BF - 124, SR - 30.64

Brandon Glover as a Bowler

Brandon Glover is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brandon Glover bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 25 T20 matches and 19 T20I matches.