James Barnett

Name: James Barnett
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BJ Barnett
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-November-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 51 37 25.50 68 75.00 0 0
First Class 6 9 1 186 65 23.25 334 55.68 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 1 13 44 0 3.38 0 0

Who is James Barnett?

The former Cricket Player James Barnett is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BJ Barnett. Coming to James Barnett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.James Barnett was born on 18-November-1989.

James Barnett Information

Talking about James Barnett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. James Barnett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Barnett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 9, NotOut - 1, Runs - 186, HS - 65, BF - 334, SR - 55.68, 50s - 1

James Barnett as a Bowler

James Barnett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Barnett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.